?

Log in

truly_unhappy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
truly_unhappy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I need a reason to be wrong. I need a reason to believe. [Oct. 13th, 2005|11:50 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |indescribableindescribable]
[Current Music |Razed In Black- Visions]

I realized that the entry I should be leaving here right now is pointless. Instead I leave you all with one word that can completely describe everything that should be in this entry, everything thats happened lately, and everything in this crazy world.

KARMA

I know I'm a satanist and love studying the occult and such, but I think karma has been doing something in my life since I havent been performing any rituals. Or maybe i'm just slowly losing my mind. Who knows....................
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

All I Wanted Was For You To Tell Me None Of This Is Real [Oct. 2nd, 2005|07:31 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]
[Current Music |The Crying Spell- Only Sympathy]

Ok, I've really ignored updating this thing since 4/20 (i've still been reading my friends updates, but i've been too lazy to update my own) and now i'm regreting it. I have a very long rant/ complaint/ get things off my chest entry comming up shortly. But before i start typing that i need to know if after i make this a friends only entry is there a way i can block 1 of my friends from reading this? Someone please get back to me with the answer to that.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 21st, 2005|11:48 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |Wednesday 13 - Transylvania 90210]

HAPPY 4/20

Even though i'm a day late.

 
I Was here But Now I'm Not 
I Went Somewhere To Smoke Some Pot  
I Left This Little Note To Prove A Point  
Life's A Bitch Without A Joint  
So If By Chance You Don't Succeed  
Fuck This World And Smoke Some Weed

^Poem i found, i liked it.

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

There's Nothing You Could Say To Me To Keep Me From Walking Away [Apr. 4th, 2005|03:51 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |gloomygloomy]
[Current Music |Skinny Puppy]

Time for a really quick update...

THE POPE IS DEAD!!!

Yea, i hate how it's all over the news because i really don't give a flying fuck thats he's dead. But Brad won the bet because he died over the weekend and not between Monday and Wednesday :(

Mudvayne will be on Ozzfests main stage... don't care that much, they could've picked someone better...

I'll be doing a real update soon...

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

All The Dreams That I Have Had They Lie Shattered On The Floor [Mar. 31st, 2005|12:02 am]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |pissed offpissed off]
[Current Music |Bury Your Dead, Christian Death, L’Ame Immortelle, Godhead]

I was gonna do an update, but i'm in a bad mood so i'll do a real update in afew days or something. I should have done one when i was home today. Oh fucking well. I did all this shit instead. Wow my moms was trying to get me to drink this crap thats supposed to make me sleepy. It smells like a mixture of cinnamon and ass, but it tastes like a mixture of spearmint, cinnamon, and ass. And now i got a fucking headache. Here's some random shit, i gotta get some fucking sleep even though i'm wideafuckingwake.


I'm Underwater And Your Foot Is On My Head. How Can I Feel Like I Am Living? You Make Me Feel So Dead. How Can I Want To Keep On Living? You Make Me Feel So Dead.Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

This Is Between Me And This Blade, And My Heart [Mar. 27th, 2005|10:31 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]
[Current Music |Second Hand Charity, Norma Jean]

Hey, it's Easter and my fucking birthday. All i gotta say about that is Fuck Jesus! So i went and hung out at Amber's all day today. It was pretty fun.I love her more than anything. She gave me 3 cd's. Otep- House Of Secrets, Six Feet Under- 13, and Norma Jean- O God The Aftermath. My mom got me a new cell phone. Pretty pimp.
My New PhoneCollapse )

I've been kinda freaking out lately. Just confused, things are bothering me and i've been thinking about them nonstop. Like i don't know what to do because i don't know whats best for me or how my decision could affect my life right now. It's fucked up. I just got off the phone with Amber and talking about it with her made me feel better. But I still don't know what to do...

AHHH! Fuck This Shit! I Can't Deal With It Anymore...

I'm going to bed early to try and clear my mind...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

He’d Take Such Comfort In Knowing He Will Never See Another Day [Mar. 23rd, 2005|11:19 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |It Dies Today, The Black Dahlia Murder]

Haven't really done anything lately. Hung out with Amber. Went to school. Listened to music. That's all i've done. I'm not complaining though. Everythings been going good lately i guess. My birthdays on easter. How much does that suck? Oh well. I quit the band on saturday. Personal things. But it's all good. Going to start looking for people for a new band soon. Probably a metalcore band. Who knows. Depends on if i can find anybody that plays an instrument around here that wants the same thing i do.

Cant wait... Deadstar Assembly is comming to Worcester. Ozzfest announced the bands and starts off at the Tweeter Center. Probably going to Warped Tour just to see Bleeding Through, Atreyu, and Avenged Sevenfold. And hopefully get to go to atleast one day of the New England Metal & Hardcore Festival.

OZZFEST MAINSTAGE
Black Sabbath
Iron Maiden
?
Shadows Fall
Black Label Society


SECOND STAGE
Rob Zombie
Killswitch Engage
As I Lay Dying
Mastadon

A Dozen Furies
The Haunted
In Flames
Arch Enemy
The Black Dahlia Murder
Bury Your Dead
It Dies Today
Soilwork

Trivium

I long for sleep so that I may visit you in my dreams tonightCollapse )

I was online afew days ago looking for good art and i came across http://www.eccentricvisions.net/main.html The Dark Art Of Destiny Moshier. Some of the best pictures i've seen. Check out the gallery on the site.
I am to be a meal of the starved wormsCollapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

STOP THE NOISE! [Mar. 16th, 2005|11:52 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |tiredand thirsty]
[Current Music |Zeromancer- Stop the noise, Razed In Black, L'Ame Immortelle]

I Was Really Fucking Bored...And If You Plan On Reading All Of This You Better Be Really Fucking BoredCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

We All Fall Down [Mar. 6th, 2005|11:29 pm]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |SPYDER BABY- We All Fall Down]

last night was awsome, Atreyu, Unearth, Norma Jean, and Scars of Tomorrow concert. still tired and hurtin from it.

i dont even remember wat i did this week...
um, well i kno wat i did friday saturday and today...
friday i went 2 the mall, Saturday i went to the concert, today i hung out with Amber. I love her so much.

Oh Shit, Looks What Tripp Eisen Has Gotten Himself Into NowCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Chemicals Keep Me Under Control [Feb. 27th, 2005|12:44 am]
truly_unhappy
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |Gwar]

got back from the snowboard trip yesterday, not 2 bad. fucking tired from not sleeping that much and snowboarding. i'm in a pretty good mood so im not going to keep writing shit cuz thats how i usually bring myself down, by thinking to much about stuff. o yea, 1 thing to say, havent listened to Korn in alittle while but am still pretty pissed that Head "found Jesus as his savior" and quit. what ever i'm going to do this survey then go to sleep.

You Can't Kill TerrorCollapse )

Womb With A ViewCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]